AHGP Project


GAGenWeb County Selection List

 

 

 

 


 

Siloam Baptist Church Cemetery

These Cemetery records  were originally transcribed and published in The Passing of the Pines: A History of Wilcox County Georgia Volumes I, II and III by authors, Mary Lou L. McDonald and Samuel Jordan Lawson III. These books are copyrighted and we have asked for and received permission to use them on this website. We appreciate their generosity in allowing us to use these records on this web site.

Alphabetical listing of the tombstone inscriptions in Siloam Baptist Church cemetery in Wilcox County. Listing prepared by Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Walker. Update information in Volume II prepared by: Lula K. Cook and Jacky Hollingsworth.

George T. Bagwell, Oct. 22, 1893-Sept. 2, 1928

Caroline K. Baker, May 21, 1899

W. Marvin Baker, Oct. 1, 1908-Apr. 29, 1978

Baker inf. son of Mr. & Mrs. Marvin Baker.

Minnie L. Baker, 1871-1952

Myrtice M. Baker, Jan. 4, 1916

Nettie F. Baker, Feb. 24, 1936-Aug. 24, 1959

Owen W. Baker, Nov. 16, 1897-Jan. 10, 1970

Kadan Barney, 10-21-1908 - 1-28-1985  

Arthur Blackwell, Nov. 17, 1919-May 21, 1981

Danny E. Bloodworth, May 12, 1948-Sept. 27, 1965

Clarence M. Boney, 1956-1956

Benjamin T. Bowman, CSA, no dates.

Benjamin T. Bowman, CSA, no dates.

Cornelia B. Bowman, June 26, 1874-Dec. 23, 1954

David Bowman, Feb. 15, 1873-May 19, 1959

Elmer Bowman, Apr. 1887-May 23, 1952

James J. Bowman, Aug. 28, 1868-Nov. 12, 1949

Mary J.K. Bowman, Apr. 28, 1875-Dec. 19, 1943

Thomas W. Bowman, Sept. 16, 1916-Oct. 5, 1952

Thurman L. Bowman, Aug. 19, 1910-June 18, 1939

Willard Bowman, 10-28-1912 - 12-22-1990  

Harriett E. Brady, 1921-1983

Curtis M. Cartwright, Apr. 21, 1923-Dec. 15, 1949

Charles E. Collier, Oct. 13, 1927-Aug. 5, 1951

Clara E. Collier, b. & d. 1962

Leroy Collier, Dec. 1, 1951-Mar. 5, 1952

Thomas L. Collier, 1898-1978

Bowman W. Collins, Nov. 9, 1942-Jan. 21, 1943

Goode Collins, 7-21-1899 - 12-13-1989  

Conner inf. son of Julius & Blanche, Oct. 11, 1926

Addis Conner, Sept. 26, 1914-Dec. 3, 1961

Bivins Conner, Mar. 18, 1921-Jan. 5, 1975

Blanche K. Conner, Apr. 13, 1907-Oct. 13, 1926

Hazel Conner, Apr. 7, 1918-May 10, 1976

Lunette F. Conner, Oct. 14, 1920

Pashie Conner, 8-28-1926 - 12-16-1988  

Delmar C. Cumbus, May 2, 1903-May 12, 1940

Ida Daniels, no dates.

Ida K. Daniels, 1874-1951

G. Robert Davis, Aug. 10, 1915-Apr. 26, 1979

L.S. Davis, Feb. 12, 1921-Apr. 15, 1959

Nora Lee Davis, b. June 21, 1915, d. Sept. 16, 1984  

Mattie G. Dodd, 1923-1923

John Franklin Donovan, Jr., 1st Lt. U.S. Army WWII, b. Sept. 1, 1918 - d. Aug. 8, 1984  

Debra Newman Dorminey, b. May 12, 1958 - d. March 11, 1976  

Mrs. L. Dorminey, 1953-1976

Dunagan inf. dau. of Edkar & Patsy, Oct. 17, 1976

James M. Duncan, July 7-Apr. 17, 1982

Edna O. Erickson, July 17, 1892-Sept. 22, 1970

Ken Fisher, b. Feb. 15, 1964 - d. Dec. 20, 1985  

Charles H. Fletcher, Sp/4 U.S. Army, b. April 22, 1935 - d. Dec. 3, 1933  

Wilma W. Fletcher, b. Feb. 10, 1941  

Chesley Edward Garrett, b. 1881 - d. Sept. 30, 1936    

Chester Garrett, Jr., unmarked.

Chester Garrett, Sr., unmarked.

Walter Chesley Garrett, b. March 15, 1911 - d. June, 1950  

Zelphia Keen Garrett, b. 1878 - d. Oct. 17, 1949

Mrs. Zelpha Garrett, unmarked.

Fannie Gibbs, Mar. 1, 1888-Nov. 15, 1980

Gibbs, inf. dau. of J.T. & Nancy, Sept. 22, 1911-Mar. 8, 1912

L.A. Gibbs, Feb. 27, 1871-Mar. 30, 1947

Margaret S. Gibbs, Aug. 10, 1853-Dec. 24, 1931

Mary E. Gibbs, June 29, 1917-Mar. 29,1918

Matt Gibbs, 1879-1976

Phillip Gibbs, Nov. 11, 1866-Nov. 7, 1922

Raleigh Gibbs, Apr. 19, 1888-Jan. 3, 1937

Tom Gibbs, unmarked.

Tommy Gibbs, no date.

Tommie Gibbs, unmarked.

W. Gibbs, 1874-1972

Dennis Gilligan, July 6, 1955-Nov. 26, 1974

Jessie D. Gilman, Apr. 1, 1903-June 16, 1976

O.F. Gilman, Mar. 18, 1904-Jan. 11, 1978

Annie L. Goodman, Jan. 25, 1884-June 2, 1964

Goodman inf. son of Mr. & Mrs. James Goodman, Aug. 1934

James E. Goodman, Oct. 14, 1903-Feb. 27, 1938

Mattie K. Goodman, Sept. 26, 1906-Oct. 13, 1980

W.I. Goodman, Nov. 13, 1878-Dec. 8, 1939

Alice Guthrie, Feb. 19, 1901-Dec. 3, 1916

John H. Guthrie, Aug. 13, 1860-Feb. 25, 1913

Sarah W. Guthrie, Nov. 5, 1868-Dec. 13, 1932

William H. Guthrie, Oct. 10, 1909-July 23, 1910

Elmer L. Hall, May 7, 1908-Aug. 23, 1940

Lenton P. Hart, Aug. 19, 1908-Sept. 24, 1978

Ronald Hart, 6-5-1947 - 3-4-1990  

Adele K. Hartsfield, June 21, 1893-Feb. 9, 1959

Arthur L. Hartsfield, Dec. 3, 1890-Apr. 18, 1964

Hartsfield, inf. son of Mr. & Mrs. A.L. Hartsfield, Mar. 30, 1920

E.B. Hollingsworth, Oct. 29, 1895-June 25, 1972

Emma Hollingsworth, Feb. 26, 1898-Jan. 18, 1977

Robert Hollingsworth, Oct. 23, 1929-Dec. 1, 1963

Virgil O. Hollingsworth, b. May 10, 1890 - d. April 29, 1948  

Waymon Hollingsworth, no dates.

William Hollingsworth, b. May 10, 1890 - d. Apr. 30,1947  

Ronald Hoover, 2-8-1939 - 3-2-1988  

Henry D. Howell, Jr., June 22, 1920-Oct. 1, 1944

Henry D. Howell, Sr., May 27, 1877-Jan. 15, 1950

Mrs. John Howell, unmarked.

Howell, inf. dau. of J.J. & Swan Howell, no dates.

John Howell, 1843-1924

Odessa Howell, Aug. 19, 1898-Aug. 4, 1900

Sara E.J. Howell, Aug. 12, 1877-July 17, 1941

Swan Howell, Oct. 10, 1853-Aug. 16, 1912

Eula M. Hunter, Feb. 16, 1902-Oct. 14, 1937

Henry Hunter, Nov. 23, 1902-Aug. 22, 1937

Leonard C. Hunter  Veteran - Korean War, b. March 6, 1930 - d. July 29, 1983

Calvin Jones, 9-11-1928 - 10-14-1990    

Charlie C. Jones, Dec. 13, 1931-Feb. 4, 1972

Lizzie Johnson, unmarked.

Barney A. Kadan, b. Oct. 21, 1908 - d. Jan. 20, 1985

Doris Keene Kadan, b. Aug. 22, 1918  

Manson Keal, unmarked.

Albert F. Keene, Feb. 15, 1896-8, 1960

Arnold C. Keene, Apr. 7, 1904-May 29, 1908

Bessie L. Keene, June 10, 1895-Jan. 19, 1977

Bessie L. Keene, Apr. 28, 1913-Oct. 9, 1917

Bill Keen, 1890-1924

Keen, inf. of Bill & Sarah, no dates.

Buford Crisp Keene, 4-1-1914 - 1-19-1989  

Carol W. Keene, Dec. 9, 1927-Nov. 19, 1932

Carolyn Keen, 1866-1882, unmarked.

Clara B. Keen, Oct. 27, 1905-Sept. 27, 1916

Clarence Keene, 1913-1955

Cora L. Keene, Aug. 27, 1907-Nov. 2, 1965

Keene, inf. son of Clyde & Gladys, July 25, 1944

Keene, inf. son of Clyde & Gladys, June 11, 1940

Clyde O. Keene, Apr. 2, 1911-Mar. 13, 1970

Dave Z. Keen, May 15, 1818-Jan. 2, 1941

Delila W. Keen, Oct. 6, 1884-Mar. 17, 1951

Delmar Cecil Keene, 2-14-1906 - 10-15-1986  

Eliza E. Keen, Sept. 17, 1842-Apr. 3, 1918

Elizabeth Keene, Sept. 27, 1878-Oct. 26, 1948

Emily P. Keene, Dec. 31, 1845-Dec. 8, 1916

Ernest P. Keene, no dates.

Faithey T. Keene, Oct. 7, 1885-Apr. 30, 1961

Francis W. Keene, 1884-1958

Flora H. Keene, Feb. 11, 1878-Feb. 26, 1960

Gertrude Thorpe Keene, 2-1914 - 12-22-1986  

Gladys L. Keene, Apr. 7, 1920

Gladys E. Farrell Keen, b. Feb. 15, 1911 - d. June 7, 1983  

Harriett Y. Keen, Infant daughter of Gladys Keen   

Henley H. Keene, May 27, 1878-Dec. 31, 1911

Inez Keene, July 1903-May 1905

Irma Keen, 1-2-1908 - 8-3-1990  

J. Ashley Keene, June 6, 1871-Dec. 25, 1944

James H. Keene, Apr. 1, 1877-July 24, 1963

Keene inf. dau. of Mr. & Mrs. J.H. Keene, Feb. 1905-Mar. 1905

J.O. Keene, 1860-1925

Joe Keen, 12-19-1990 - 12-25-1990  

James P. Keene, Apr. 9, 1874-Oct. 12, 1948

J.P. Keene, 1909-1953

James W. Keene, Apr. 22, 1925-July 14, 1972

Joe L. Keene Sept. 19, 1906-June 25, 1981

John H. Keene, Oct. 1884-May 1941

Josiah G. Keene, May 7, 1833-May 8, 1900

Josiah Keene, Aug. 28, 1849-June 2, 1937

Keene, inf. dau. Mr. & Mrs. Lamar Keene, Aug. 1942

Larkin H. Keene, Oct. 13, 1876-Nov. 3, 1954

Luther D. Keene, May 24, 1892-Aug. 4, 1973

Luther D. Keene, Jr., Feb. 19, 1925-Mar. 1, 1925

M. Lanier Keen, b. Oct. 28, 1942  

Macie P. Keene, Jan. 8, 1904-Feb. 7, 1979

Manning Keen, d 5-28-1991  

Martha L.W. Keen, Oct. 15, 1904-May 18, 1962

Martha W. Keene, July 28, 1942-Feb. 23, 1983

Marvin Earl Keene, 5-26-1909 - 12-5-1989  

Mary E. Keene, Mar. 5, 1855-Dec. 13, 1902

Noah Keen, unmarked.

Oliver Fate Keen, b. May 15, 1907 - d. April 20, 1962

Oscar B. Keene, Mar. 18, 1898-Feb. 4, 1976

Phillip Keene, June 2, 1879-Sept. 3, 1961

Raymond Keene, Oct. 15, 1903-July 24, 1971

Rebecca Keen, 1862-1925

Rosa A. Keen, July 4, 1889-Jan. 16, 1944

Royal M. Keene, Apr. 4, 1917-Aug. 9, 1971

Ruth Keene, Jan. 9, 1882-Dec. 25, 1959

Sallie C. Keene, Jan. 5, 1899-Apr. 2, 1983

Sallie B. Keene, Dec. 13, 1909

Sarah E. Keene, July 10, 1873-Aug. 10, 1929

Sarah L. Keen, July 10, 1912-July 13, 1982

Sibbie Selph Keen, Dec. 19, 1881-Mar. 16, 1965

Stella Keene, June 10, 1899-July 25, 1980

Treacy M. Keene, May 17, 1861-Sept. 18, 1933

Uriah Simon Keen, Feb. 25, 1873-July 17, 1945

Wendell Harold "Skinny" Keene, 9-29-1917 - 11-23-1990  

William A. Keene, Sept. 30, 1871-Jan. 27, 1933

W.H. Keen, Oct. 4, 1841-Oct. 7, 1917

Carl M. Land, 1903-1978

Fannie Land, 1873-1968

Horace Land, Dec. 1, 1923-July 12, 1964

Minnie B. Land, Aug. 12, 1901-Dec. 14, 1977

Robert L. Land, Apr. 30, 1898-Apr. 10, 1945

William H. Land, Oct. 28, 1900-June 18, 1944

Woodrow W. Lewis, 1918-1978

Ledford baby, 1967

John B. Ledford, Oct. 2, 1862-Mar. 5, 1934

George O. Ledford, July 11, 1887-May 31, 1924

Martha L. Ledford, Sept. 6, 1865-Dec. 7, 1941

Hardy Lewis, Oct. 1, 1926

A. Raymond Long, Aug. 25, 1907-July 3, 1981

Sara Leona K. Long, b. July 10, 1912 - d. July 13, 1982

Fannie Lord, unmarked.

Herman Lord, unmarked.

Grace M. Martin, May 13-June 2, 1948

Ida Martin, Dec. 28, 1877-Jan. 8, 1958

John M. Martin, July 24, 1872-Mav 24, 1944

Lorence Martin, Mar. 1, 1939-Nov. 20, 1942

Robert T. Martin, Feb. 2, 1902-Dec. 14, 1978

Jessie L. Mays, Mar. 26, 1921-Mar. 4, 1923

Mary C. Mays, Apr. 21, 1920-Nov. 20, 1974

Postel Mays, 8-21-1897 - 1-19-1990  

J.R. McLeroy, 1908-1981

James E. McLeroy, Nov. 22, 1884-Jan. 26, 1963

James G. McLeroy, Nov. 22, 1884-Jan 26, 1963

Mary B. McLeroy, Jan. 8, 1890-Nov. 14, 1971

Henry M. Merritt, July 20, 1889-Dec. 2, 1969

Thomas M. Merritt, 1887-1950

Willie M. Merritt, 1928-1932

Willie Merritt, 1904-1973

Charley Morehouse, Jr., unmarked.

D.J. Mullis, Jan. 31, 1925-Nov. 16, 1955

Frankie M. Mullis, Aug 21, 1898-June 5, 1970

Martin L. Mullis, Oct. 28, 1891-Dec. 23, 1964

Rebecca S. Newell, b. Dec. 30, 1912 - d. July 8, 1983  

Alma H. Newman, Jan. 10, 1898-Dec. 30, 1965

James W. Newman, Feb. 14, 1875-Aug. 18, 1948

Susie Newman, 1877-1952

William Newman, 1875-1907

William Newman, Aug. 14, 1897-Feb. 3, 1951

William Lee Newman, b. April 29, 1970 - d. Jan. 25, 1972  

Alice G. Pike, 1903-1927

Garvie M. Pike,1898-1935

Mattie G. Pike, 1901-1924

Sarah A. Posey, Dec. 28, 1820-May 17, 1908

Martha Rainwater, 1921-1973

Ernest Renew, Nov. 23, 1912-Nov. 3, 1973

Ronald Edison Roberts, 3-14-1941 - 6-27-1987

Ethel Ryals, 11-7-1917 - 9-4-1988  

Mannie N. Ryals, b. Oct. 4, 1894 - d. Jan. 15, 1930  

Infant Baby Ryals, Jan. 13, 1930  

Self, unmarked.

Will Self, unmarked.

Edna Shedd, 7-4-1909 - 10-18-1987  

Harley R. Shedd, b. March 7, 1903 - d. Jan. 1986  

Aver S. Smith, d. Nov. 21, 1950

Ben Smith, unmarked.

Odessa H. Smith, Apr. 12, 1918-Mar. 5, 1983

Spires Grave, no dates.

B.J. Spurling, d. May 16, 1953

Wayne Spurling, 1972-1972

Angie Staly, unmarked.

Janie Statham, Oct. 28, 1870-Sept. 22, 1964

Stewart baby, Oct. 9, 1930

Janie O. Stewart, Apr. 8, 1908-Oct. 10, 1930

Elizabeth Stone, Aug. 18, 1909

F.L. Stone, Nov. 7, 1864-Apr. 18, 1925

John A. Stone, Aug. 16, 1867-Mar. 21, 1941

Louise E. Stone, Jan. 24, 1870-Nov. 2, 1907

Mary E. Stone, unmarked.

Cecile E. Sutton, Apr. 14, 1938-Mar. 16, 1939

Johnnie Sutton, Sept. 11, 1902-Oct. 10, 1969

Myra N. Sutton, Mar. 2, 1903

Ralph Sutton, Mar. 8, 1925-May 12, 1944

Wilmar Sutton, Nov. 23, 1926

Eula Taylor, Nov. 20, 1896-July 20, 1968

Joe Taylor, Apr. 7, 1894-Dec. 5, 1975

Nellie Taylor, 8-28-1900 - 9-15-1988  

Betty Sue Turk, Nov. 30, 1941

Carolyn Turk, Aug. 22, 1943-Aug. 23, 1943

Turk, inf. son of Ruby & H.E. Turk, no dates.

Thelma C. Turk, Apr. 22, 1919-Jan. 2, 1966

Turk baby, no dates.

John A. Turk, May 31, 1892-Sept. 25, 1960

G.B. Turner, 1858-1945

Mildred L. Turner, Mar. 20, 1921-Mar. 3, 1924

Missouri S. Turner, 1865-1941

Nellie Turner, Aug. 28, 1900

Sarah F. Turner, Sept. 1, 1916-July 25, 1919

Turner, inf. son of Vance & Nellie, Feb. 7, 1922-Feb. 7, 1922

Vance Turner, July 26, 1899-July 11, 1946

A.B. Weldon, July 29, 1893-Sept. 27, 1978

Joseph B. Weldon, Dec. 18, 1955 (b. & d.)

Lewis Weldon, 12-9-1918 - 7-27-1989  

Lula J. Weldon, Oct. 17, 1892-Oct. 23, 1972

Albert White, June 2, 1921-Nov. 7, 1982

Etta White, Mar. 14, 1881-Mar. 10, 1944

Harry White, Jan. 5, 1888-Sept. 7, 1950

Lillie White, Nov. 28, 1892-Feb. 2, 1980

Norman E. White, S-2 U.S. Coast Guard, WWII, b. May 33, 1914 - D. June 3, 1984  

Mindy Williams, Aug. 24, 1858-Aug. 4, 1918

Ola Williams, unmarked.

James M. Williford, Mar. 5, 1918-Sept. 5, 1919

Mary A. Williford, Aug. 12, 1899-Apr. 1, 1941

Allie L. Wilson, Mar. 12, 1893-May 27, 1927

Annie L. Wilson, May 21, 1883-Feb. 11, 1944

D.A. Wilson, Aug. 22, 1875-May 25, 1959

David H. Wilson, June 28, 1911-Oct. 3, 1911

D. May Wilson, 1913-1915

E. Keene Wilson, July 26, 1902-Sept. 24, 1935

Henry H. Wilson, Aug. 31, 1884-Oct. 4, 1958

Wilson, inf. son of Mr. & Mrs. H.H. Wilson, d. 1918

Iris W. Wilson, Apr. 25, 1918-Nov. 16, 1935

James E. Wilson, Apr. 12, 1873-May 24, 1929

James H. Wilson, Jan. 29, 1882-Mar. 14, 1938

James L. Wilson, Sept. 24, 1894-Apr. 15, 1955

James L. Wilson, Jr., Nov. 5, 1924-Nov. 20, 1944

Leon K. Wilson, Oct. 18, 1895-Feb. 1, 1979

Martha Wilson, 4-29-1928 - 5-2-1987  

Thomas Wilson, veteran World War II, b. Sept. 5, 1917 - d. Dec. 14, 1984  

Virginia Wilson, Oct. 13, 1929-Dec. 3, 1963

Wilson, inf. son of Mr. & Mrs. W.B. Wilson, Jan. 29, 1929

Wilson, inf. son of Mr. & Mrs. H.H. Wilson, d. 1922

Many unmarked graves.

Smith-Davis Cemetery

These Cemetery records  were originally transcribed and published in The Passing of the Pines: A History of Wilcox County Georgia Volumes I, II and III by authors, Mary Lou L. McDonald and Samuel Jordan Lawson III. These books are copyrighted and we have asked for and received permission to use them on this website. We appreciate their generosity in allowing us to use these records on this web site.

Alphabetical listing of Smith-Davis Cemetery, located on Rochelle & Asburn Hwy. - approx. 3 miles on right side, (Bartons' farm). Listings made by Bob Nobles, Jr. Undated by Joy W. McDaniel.

Armanda Elizabeth Barton, 1847-1937

Mary Ann Smith Barton, July 21, 1874-May 15, 1944

Seborn Gaston Barton, Dec. 12, 1880-Nov. 17, 1920

Ernest Marvin Chastain, Dec. 30, 1910-Apr. 5, 1914

Elizabeth Moore Davis, unmarked, no dates.

Rev. Joe Davis, Aug. 2, 1804-Sept. 22, 1881

Nancy A. Davis, no dates.

Mrs. Sarilda Cason Davis, unmarked.

Noah J. Fitzgerald, Apr. 25, 1920-June 13, 1943

Andrew J. Hannah. d. Feb. 14, 1918

Gatsie Odom Hannah, 1884-1964

Thomas J. Hannah, 1860-1953

James Hannan, 2-13-1918 - 7-23-1990  

Infant dau. of Mr. & Mrs. M. W. McDuffie, Nov. 6,1903-Nov. 11, 1903

James C. Mullis, July 31, 1901-Sept. 12, 1959

Waldo H. Mullis, 1933-1941

Renee E. Nix, Nov. 17, 1845-Jan. 2, 1921

Ben Smith, no dates.

Daniel W. Smith, no dates.

Sgt. Jacob M. Smith, no dates.

James D. Smith, Nov. 14, 1884-Aug. 29, 1899

Jane Smith, no dates.

Joe D. Smith, Apr. 27, 1861-Apr. 11, 1899

Margaret F. Smith, Oct. 28, 1831-Jan. 23, 1892

Martha S. Smith, 1876-1962

Margaret Ann Smith, no dates.

Margrett F. Smith, Oct. 28, 1881-Jan. 23, 1892

Mary Smith, no dates.

N.C. Smith, Jan. 6, 1877-Mar. 20, 1892

Carrie S. Sutton, 1918-1975

Thomas "Dock" Sutton, d 4-5-1991

Guy R. Thornton, Apr. 11, 1901-Feb. 13, 1904

J.W. Thornton, Dec. 20, 1870-Feb. 5, 1906

Elder Lewis Vinson, Sept. 29, 1899-July 16, 1962

Lula Barton Vinson, Jan. 30, 1893-Feb. 2, 1954

Caroline S. Wilson, Jan. 14, 1872-Apr. 1, 1948

William A. Wilson, Nov. 1, 1863-Aug. 1908

Wash Wilson, no dates.

Infants, two Wilson babies.

Smithhart Grave

These Cemetery records  were originally transcribed and published in The Passing of the Pines: A History of Wilcox County Georgia Volumes I, II and III by authors, Mary Lou L. McDonald and Samuel Jordan Lawson III. These books are copyrighted and we have asked for and received permission to use them on this website. We appreciate their generosity in allowing us to use these records on this web site.

Located on Laster's farm approx. 2 miles south-west of Rochelle near a dirt road. This cemetery was designed for one grave only. Registered by Bob Nobles, Jr.

D.W. Smithhart, Jan. 29, 1858-June 7, 1874; only son of D.T. & Mary Smithhard.

  

[Up] [Home] [Surname List] [Resources] [Online Resources] [Family Pictures] [History]
[Marriage] [Personal Web Pages] [Church Records] [Our Volunteers] [Bulletin Board Hints]

This page was created and is maintained to provide free genealogy information for individuals researching their family history. It is not to be used for resale or personal gain by individuals or companies seeking to make a profit. You may link to this page, the bulletin boards or mailing lists but please do not take the content of this site and post it as your own work. The site is copyrighted and I will pursue violators.

Copyright 2002 Janet Moore and Janice McGough- Wilcox County Coordinator  - All Rights Reserved